Logo
Logos

Fallen Heroes

The following Service members have been memorialized on the Persian Gulf War Memorial:

  • Michael Alan Garrett, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army
  • Randall Craig Mills, Staff Sergeant, Mississippi Army National Guard
  • Andrew Triplett, Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy
  • Jerry D. Dickerson, Lieutenant Colonel, U.S. Army
  • Vincent Parker, Petty Officer First Class, U.S. Navy
  • Katrina R. Grady, Seaman, U.S. Navy
  • Therrel S. Childers, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps
  • Larry K. Brown, Specialist, U.S. Army
  • Henry L. Brown, Corporal, U.S. Army
  • Michael B. Quinn, Staff Sergeant, U.S Army
  • Kenneth R. Bradley, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army
  • Jonathan W. Lambert, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps
  • Artimus D. Brassfield, Specialist, U.S. Army
  • Joe N. Wilson, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army
  • James A. Chance III, Specialist, Mississippi Army National Guard
  • Jeremiah J. DiGiovanni, Specialist, U.S. Army
  • Damian L. Heidelberg, Private First Class, U.S, Army
  • Raphael S. Davis, Specialist, Mississippi Army National Guard
  • Clint D. Ferrin, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army
  • Christopher D. Mabry, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps
  • Jeffery F. Dayton, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army
  • Joshua S. Ladd, Sergeant, Mississippi Army National Guard
  • Joshua I. Bunch, Specialist, U.S Army
  • Matthew R. Stovall, First Lieutenant, Mississippi Army National Guard
  • Aaron N. Holleyman, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army
  • Michael S. Weger, Specialist, U.S. Army
  • Joel Egan Baldwin, Chief Petty Officer, U.S. Navy
  • Sean M. Cooley, Sergeant First Class, Mississippi Army National Guard
  • Robert A. McNail, Specialist, Mississippi Army National Guard
  • Timothy Osbey, Sergeant, Mississippi Army National Guard
  • Joseph A. Rahaim, Specialist, Mississippi Army National Guard
  • Robert Shane Pugh, Sergeant, Mississippi Army National Guard
  • Tommy S. Little, Staff Sergeant, Mississippi Army National Guard
  • John E. McGee, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army
  • Stephen P. Baldwyn, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps
  • Bryan E. Barron, Specialist, Mississippi National Guard
  • Audrey D. Lunsford, Sergeant, Mississippi Army National Guard
  • Saubrant Parker, Staff Sergeant, Mississippi Army National Guard
  • Daniel R. Varando, Specialist, Mississippi Army National Guard
  • Marc Lucas Tucker, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps
  • Larry R. Arnold, Sergeant, Mississippi Army National Guard
  • Travis S. Cooper, Staff Sergeant, Mississippi Army National Guard
  • Robert E. Hall, Jr., Specialist, U.S. Army
  • Scottie L. Bright, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army
  • Clifton B. Mounce, Corporal, U.S Marine Corps
  • Willard T. Partridge, Sergeant, U.S. Army
  • Lowell T. Miller, Major, Mississippi Army National Guard
  • Robert C. Oneto-Sikorski, First Lieutenant, Mississippi Army National Guard
  • Brian L. Freeman, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army
  • Roger W. Deeds, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps
  • Gregory L. Tull, Sergeant, Mississippi Army National Guard
  • Michael B. Presley, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps
  • Donnie Leo F. Levens, Sergeant, U.S Marine Corps
  • Christopher L. Robinson, Sergeant First Class, Mississippi Army National Guard
  • Clarence D. McSwain, Sergeant First Class, U.S. Army
  • David S. Roddy, Petty Officer Second Class, U.S. Navy
  • James Darren Ellis, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army
  • Courtland A. Kennard, Sergeant, U.S. Army
  • Robert L. Love, Jr., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army
  • Kermit O. Evans, Captain, U.S. Air Force
  • Brian P. McAnulty, Master Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps
  • Terrance D. Dunn, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army
  • Carl Seigart, Sergeant, U.S. Army
  • William C. Spillers, Sergeant First Class, Mississippi Army National Guard
  • Barry W. Mayo, Private, U.S. Army
  • Dustin J. Lee, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps
  • Jerry C. Burge, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army
  • Jason W. Vaughn, Sergeant, U.S. Army
  • John T. Self, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Air Force
  • Taurean T. Harris, Sergeant, U.S. Army
  • Charles B. Kitowski, III, Sergeant, U.S. Army
  • Melvin L. Henley, Jr., Specialist, U.S. Army
  • Michael L. Green, Major, U.S. Army
  • Robert T. McDavid, Corporal, U.S, Army
  • Lerando J. Brown, Sergeant, Mississippi Army National Guard
  • Benjamin K. Brosh, Corporal, U.S. Army
  • Casey L. Casanova, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps
  • William J. Cooper, Corporal, U. S. Marine Corps
  • Donald C. Carwile, First Lieutenant, U.S. Army
  • George Stanciel, Sergeant First Class, U.S. Army
  • Christopher A. McCraw, Private First Class, U.S. Army
  • Johnny Roosevelt Polk, Sergeant First Class, U.S. Army
  • Alejandro Granado, III, Sergeant First Class, Mississippi Army National Guard
  • Ronald G. Luce, Jr., Captain, Mississippi Army National Guard
  • Severin W. Summers, III, Sergeant First Class, Mississippi Army National Guard
  • Matthew L. Ingram, Sergeant, U.S. Army
  • William S. Ricketts, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army
  • William A. Blount, Specialist, U.S. Army
  • Anthony O. Magee, Sergeant, U.S. Army
  • Robert N. Barton, First Sergeant, U.S. Army
  • Joshua S. Ose, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps
  • William B. Dawson, Private First Class, U.S. Army
  • Eric C. Newman, Sergeant, U.S. Army
  • William J. Donnelly, IV, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps
  • Jason A. Rogers, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps
  • Christopher Roger Bell, Sergeant, U.S. Army
  • David D. Self, Sergeant, U.S. Army
  • Stacy O. Johnson, Petty Officer First Class, U. S. Navy
  • Raymond J. Border, Chief Petty Officer, U. S. Navy
  • Edward J. Dycus, Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
  • Billy A. Sutton, Sergeant First Class, Mississippi Army National Guard
  • Scott E. Pruitt, Master Sergeant, U. S. Marine Corps
  • Coater B. Debose, Sergeant First Class, U. S. Army
  • Patricia Horne, Private First Class, U.S. Army
  • Stephen M. New, Staff Sergeant, Mississippi National Guard
  • Terry K. D. Gordon, Specialist, U.S. Army