Friends of the Mississippi State Veterans Home

  • Bowlers to Veterans Link; Virginia
  • Mr. Lex Duett
  • LCDR D. E. Jubb, USN Retired; Sardis, Mississippi
  • Mrs. Marge Hudson, President; American Legion Post #28
  • Mr. Larry Parker; Mantee, Mississippi
  • VFW Ladies Auxiliary; Clarksdale, Mississippi
  • VFW Ladies Auxiliary #3936; Clarksdale, Mississippi
  • Mr. Jim Stephens; Oxford Food Pantry
  • Ms. Joyce Odom, Pontotoc Hills: Daughters of the American Revolution
  • Ms. Alice White; Oakland, Mississippi
  • VFW Ladies Auxiliary Post #4100; Water Valley, Mississippi
  • Ms. Carol Sirokman; Moody, Alabama
  • Chapter #26, Disabled American Veterans Auxiliary
  • Reverend Dale Wirick, Westview Baptist Church; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Mr. Walter Pugh; Belzoni, Mississippi
  • Mr. Michael Price; Tupelo, Mississippi
  • Ms. Sandra Rhoton, First Baptist Church
  • Ms. Marilyn Bullion, Daughters of the American Revolution; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Ms. Marge Hudson, American Legion Auxiliary #28; Clarksdale, Mississippi
  • Ms. Miriam Wahl, Lafayette Middle School
  • Mrs. Zekie McKenzie; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Ms. Elizabeth Brister, Entergy Mississippi, Inc.
  • VFW Ladies Auxiliary #3936; Clarksdale, Mississippi
  • Ms. Margaret King, Oxford Exchange Club
  • Mr. Charles Ray; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Ms. Jo Byrd, Oxford Garden Club
  • Ladies Auxiliary Joe Willie Adams VFW Post #4100; Water Valley, Mississippi
  • Ms. Lauren Hodge; St. John's Catholic Church; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Ms. Wanda Young, Mercy Sunday School Class, First Baptist Church
  • Ms. Debra Martin, Lafayette Upper Elementary
  • Ms. Glenda Treanor, Cardiology Associates; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Ms. Mitchell, Cardiology Associates; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Ms. Debi Freeman, Disabled American Veterans; D. J. Depriest Chapter 48
  • Mr. & Mrs. Donald Coleman; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Mr. John Blanchard; American Legion Post #49; Saltillo, Mississippi
  • Family Support Group:; National Guard Company C; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Mr. Matt Zerangue; St. John's Catholic Church Cub Scout Group
  • Mississippi Homemakers Volunteers; Kountry Krafters; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Mr. Bill Whitmire
  • Mr. Michael D. Price; Tupelo, Mississippi
  • Mrs. Mildred Lovelace; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Ladies Auxiliary VFW Post 4100; Water Valley, Mississippi
  • Ms. Maryanne Stottman; Water Valley, Mississippi
  • Mr. David Stevens; Senatobia, Mississippi
  • Ms. Danielle Hill; Taylor, Mississippi
  • Mrs. Martha Rodgers & Ms. Nancy Sanders; Representative; American Legion Auxiliary, Department of Mississippi
  • Ms. Maxine Moore, Disabled American Veterans Auxiliary; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Ms. Cynthia Dodge, Disabled American veterans Auxiliary; Water Valley, Mississippi
  • Ms. Alice Jefcoat Bill Whitmire Auxiliary Post # 3936
  • Mr. & Mrs. Pete Poland III; Tupelo, Mississippi
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jerry Bynum; Germantown, Tennessee
  • Itawamba Community College; Nursing Faculty and Staff; Fulton, Mississippi
  • Ms. Shirley Hunter, Macedonia Baptist Church; Tupelo, Mississippi
  • Ms. Mary Lee Waters; Tupelo, Mississippi USBC
  • Ms. Pat Newton; Corinth, Mississippi-USBC-WBA
  • Mrs. Martha Rodgers, American Legion Auxiliary, Department of Mississippi; Calhoun City, Mississippi
  • Ms. Phyllis Wells; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Ms. Mary Mullen; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Mr. Robert Le Goff; Corinth Elk Lodge; Corinth, Mississippi
  • Mr. Michael D. Price; Tupelo, Mississippi
  • Mrs. Kay Kight; Byhalia, Mississippi
  • Mr. Richard Rose; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Mrs. Lottye B. Beasley, Daughters of the American Revolution; Tupelo, Mississippi
  • Ms. Carolyn Boggan, Daughters of the American Revolution; Tupelo, Mississippi
  • Ms. Nellie m. Epps, Daughters of the American Revolution; Belden, Mississippi
  • Ms. Joy Hubbard, Daughters of the American revolution; Tupelo, Mississippi
  • Ms. Christine Jordan, Senior Analyst; Entergy Corporation; New Orleans, Louisiana
  • Mr. John Darby, American Legion Post #19; Coldwater, Mississippi
  • Vietnam Veterans Chapter #842; Tupelo, Mississippi
  • Square Books; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Mr. Billy May; Ridgeland, Mississippi
  • Mr. Gail Wilson; Military Order of the Purple Heart chapter 801
  • Ms. Aneka Taylor; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Ms. Donna Stone; Batesville, Mississippi
  • Elks National Veterans Service Commission c/o North Mississippi Elks Lodge
  • Ms. Ruth Smith Disabled American Veterans Auxiliary Unit #48
  • Mr. James Claspell; Randolph, Mississippi
  • Mr. Gerald Pope; Abbeville, Mississippi
  • Ms. Sarah Shorter; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Ms. Margaret Hale; Taylor, Mississippi
  • Hernando VFW & Auxiliary 7531; Hernando, Mississippi
  • Mr. Melvin and Ann Phillippi-Warren; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Ms. Virginia Dixon, Potter-Henry-Lowery Unit 72; American Legion, New Albany, Mississippi
  • Mr. Tom Chartres; Vets for the Wall, Secretary/Treasurer
  • Mr. Jerry Locke; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Oxford Chancery & Circuit Court; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Ms. Dorothy Gardner, Ladies Auxiliary VFW #3978, RSVP
  • Hernando VFW and Ladies Auxiliary VFW #7531
  • Dr. Neola Cleveland; United Daughters of 1812; Booneville, Mississippi
  • Ms. Clemmie Brown, Disabled Veterans /Ladies Auxiliary
  • Mr. Don Feid, Vietnam Veterans of America; Tupelo, Mississippi
  • Mr. William Gibson; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Andy Shook, Commandant, Anderson-Jordan Detachment; Marine Corp League; Hernando, Mississippi
  • Gerry and Sandra Schletty; Oakland, Mississippi
  • Ms. Mary Jo Abraham, American Legion Auxiliary; Clarksdale, Mississippi
  • Ms. Annie Johnson, RSVP; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Ms. Betty Russell; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Ms. Letha Brandon, Secretary-Treasurer; Ladies Auxiliary VFW Post 5395
  • Ms. Laverne Rushing; Dundee, Mississippi
  • Mr. Ray Mitchell; Ocean Springs, Mississippi
  • Mrs. Zekie McKenzie; Oxford, Mississippi
  • MD Meical Services; Brandon, Mississippi
  • Mrs. Susam Walls, National Food Service Management Institute; University of Mississippi
  • Mr. John McKenzie, University of Mississippi
  • Mr. Donald Hudson Baptist Memorial Hospital; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Mr. Pat McGrath; Collierville, Tennessee
  • Mrs. Sandra Fitts; Corinth, Mississippi
  • Ms. Stephanie Spillane; Pleasonton, California
  • Ms. Cynthia Kahler; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Mr. & Mrs. Andy Chapman; Belden, Mississippi
  • Mr. & Mrs. Ray Wafler; Lehigh Acres, Florida
  • Ms. Delores Arbuckle, Kountry Krafters; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Ms. Betty Kirby, The Quilter's on the Square; Hernando, Mississippi
  • Ms. Lynda Walker, Blue Star Moms of Mississippi; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Mr. Gail Wilson; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Ms. Joann Carothers, Kangaroo Express #1542; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Ms. Ruth Smith, Disabled American Veterans Ladies Auxiliary Unit 48
  • Ms. Annie Grace White; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Mr. John McKendree, Rolling Thunder, Inc.
  • Ms. Ginger Roy; Lafayette, Louisiana
  • Ms. Frances DeLashmit, Chaplin; Daughters of the American Revolution; Waterford, Mississippi
  • Ms. Shirley Holland, VFW Ladies Auxiliary #7531; Walls, Mississippi
  • Mr. Gail Wilson, The Military Order of the Purple Heart; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Mr. & Mrs. Leslie Brown; Como, Mississippi
  • Mr. Roy Arnold; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Ms. Varina Howell Davis United Daughters of the Confederacy; Chapter #2559
  • Chief Mussacablua, Daughters of the American Revolution; Waterford, Mississippi
  • Mr. & Mrs. Mark Stone
  • Ms, Jane Cassisa; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Lafayette High School Chorus
  • Square Books
  • Ms. Dyanne Mccord, VFW Ladies #3978
  • Ms. Annie Brammett, Ladies VFW Auxiliary Post 4100; Water Valley, Mississippi
  • Ms. Jane Winston, Daughters of the American Revolution; Pontotoc
  • Mr. Bob Freeman, Disabled American Veterans #48; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Ms. Sarah Shorter; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Vietnam Veterans of America; Tupelo, Mississippi
  • Ms. Ruth Albritton, United Daughters of the Confederacy; Blue Mountain, Mississippi
  • General M. P. Lowrey 1608; Blue Mountain, Mississippi
  • Ms. Adrienne Murphy, Dixie Divas RC-Midsouth Chapter; Olive Branch, Mississippi
  • American Legion Riders Post #134; Horn Lake, Mississippi
  • Micki Brown, PGR; Fulton, Mississippi
  • American Legion and Ladies Auxiliary Post 6; Corinth, Mississippi
  • Captain John Sorce; Navy ROTC Mid South Region, University, Mississippi
  • Lafayette County Republican Party; Margaret Hall; Oxford, Mississippi
  • VFW Patrons #5395; Pontotoc, Mississippi
  • Mrs. Eugene Fitts; Corinth, Mississippi
  • Mr. Lee Borden; Oxford, Misssissippi
  • Lynn Foret; Lafitte, Louisiana
  • Dr. Neola Cleveland; U.S. Daughters of 1812; Booneville, Mississippi
  • Sgt. Bill Tait, Oxford Police Department; Oxford, Mississippi
  • The Exchange Club; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Kiwani's Club; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Kathryn Stephens; Shannon, Mississippi
  • General M. P. Lowrey Post #1608 United Daughters of the Confederacy; Blue Mountain, Mississippi
  • Veneal Myrick; Grenada, Mississippi
  • Southern Care Hospice; Batesville, Mississippi
  • Ms. Joan Lucy, Piece Maker's Quilt Guild; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Mr. Robert LeGoff, North Mississippi Elks Lodge & National Service Committee
  • North Mississippi Hospice; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Mr. Randy Tropp; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Ms. Mary Riddell; Clarksdale, Mississippi
  • Baptist Healthplex
  • Mr. Doug Jones; Batesville, Mississippi
  • Mrs. Cindy Roper; Batesville, Mississippi
  • Mr. Steve Presley; Olive Branch, Mississippi
  • Mr. Robert Pryor, The Trophy Shop; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Mr. Patrick Brown; Jackson, Mississippi
  • Sgt. Weaver Cain; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Mr. John Sowell; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Baptist Memorial Hospital; Oxford, Mississippi
  • Mrs. Mavis Marquis; Batesville, Mississippi
  • Three Rivers Planning and Development; Pontotoc, Mississippi
  • Board of Supervisors, Lafayette County; Oxford, Mississippi